• banner
  • banner
  • banner
  • banner 3

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy (See details at Section 68 to Article 73 of Decree 52/2013 / ND-CP)

 

1. The purpose and scope of information gathering

 

The term "Personal Information" in this Policy means identified information or ability to identify customers’ personal information. The kind of personal information that we process (which may vary by jurisdiction based on applicable law) includes:

Company Name, shops, business units, trading address, tax identification number, full name, contact address, email, cell phone number, phone number... We always inform customers about the specific purposes if we need to collect customer’s information on the site: www.sonrongdo.com and all information must be provided voluntarily.

 

2. The scope of information

 

Personal information collected will only be used within the company. The Company may disclose personal information collected from customers for other parties such as our agents, delivery service, in order to send the product to customers in the shortest time most information in accordance with the order.

When necessary, we can use this information to contact directly to customers in the forms like: confirmation of order information, time and place of delivery...

 

3. Time to store information

 

The company will save the personal information provided by customers in our internal systems, in the process of creating an order or canceling it.

 

4. Address

 

 

Chemical Co., Ltd. Dragon Rouge

Office: 43D / 50 Ho Van Hue, Ward 9, Phu Nhuan District, HCMC

Phone: 086 683 7736 - Fax: 083 847 6899

Email: sonrongdo@gmail.com

 

5. Transport and application for users to access and edit their  personal data:

 

Customers would like to edit your personal information please contact our Customer Service through the hotline: 086 683 7736

 

6. Commitment to Privacy Customer personal information

 

The Company will not share your information to any other company except the dealers, the department received orders and invoicing. In some special cases, the Company may be required to disclose personal information, such as when disclosure is necessary to prevent threats to life and health, or for law enforcement purposes. The company is committed to obey the privacy policy for our customers and the National Privacy Principles.